Dr. Alfred C. Collins

Dr. Alfred C. Collins

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1134234560

Dr. Alfred C. Collins PHD

Clinical Psychologist

He is located at 615 East 82nd Avenue in Anchorage, AK 99518. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Infidelity, Life Transitions, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134234560. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 344-3338. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alfred C. Collins, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alfred C. Collins.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Alfred Collins PhD
615 East 82nd Avenue
Anchorage, 99518 AK
(907) 344-3338

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Dr. Dennis S. Klos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 1554 South Sepulveda Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Steven Barbash
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 2600 Netherland Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Sarit Ofir
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5060 Aldea Avenue Los Angeles, 91316, CA
Dr. Lois Schuster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Red Cedar Court Baltimore, 21208, MD
Dr. George Thomas Whitson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 76 South Lewis Place Rockville Centre, 11570, NY
Dr. Nancy Allanoff Braveman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 34th Street & Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Margaret Mary Decker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 1600 Dove Street Newport Beach, 92660, CA
Dr. Jennifer McEwan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment C1 1707 Belle View Boulevard Alexandria, 22307, VA
Dr. Shannon Marie Kehle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Veterans Drive Minneapolis, 55417, MN
Dr. John Neal Stewart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9 Hastings Street Portland, 4102, ME

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Alfred C. Collins accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alfred C. Collins accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Alfred C. Collins?

Dr. Alfred C. Collins's office is located at 615 East 82nd Avenue in Anchorage, AK 99518.

What conditions does Dr. Alfred C. Collins treat?

Dr. Alfred C. Collins provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Infidelity, Life Transitions, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Alfred C. Collins have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Alfred C. Collins is affiliated with Alfred Collins PhD.